Hall of Honor

Students who play three sports while balancing the demands of high school are honored here at Kinkaid.

In the athletic hallways they are on display for the community to see. If you have not visited the Hall of Honor, please take the time to browse all the dedicated athletes that have graduated from Kinkaid. In addition to the Distinguished Three Sport Falcons are records for Cross Country, Swimming & Diving, Wrestling, Golf and Track & Field.

Falcon Records

Boys Cross Country

US Boys 5000 Meters Top 10:

1st- Dz Zavitsanos (2016), 15:56.0

2nd- Socs Zavitsanos (2016), 16:41.0

3rd- Oscar Melendez (2016), 16:47.0

4th- Tyson Taylor (2014), 16:52.4

5th- Brendan Martin (2015), 16:59.9

6th- Andres Melendez (2016), 17:11.0

7th- Mathew Morico (2012), 17:18.1

8th- Tyler Baldridge (2015), 17:29.8

9th- Minhhy Truong (2015), 17:32.0

10th- Jeffers Shaper (2016), 18:03.0

MS Boys 2 Mile Top 10:

1st- Michael Camp (2015), 11:56

2nd- Odin Hicks (2015), 12:42

3rd- Demian Gass (2011), 12:58

4th- Daniel King (2014), 13:01

5th- Pryce Pivec (2017), 13:03

6th- Becket Toussaint (2013), 13:10

7th- Minhhy Truong (2013), 13:14

8th- Henry Durning (2015), 13:15

9th- William Klaasmeyer (2016), 13:22

10th- Christopher Gardner (2015), 13:53

Girls Cross Country

US Girls 5000 Meters Top 10:

1st- Camila Vicens (2016), 18:15.0

2nd- Mikela McCauley (2016), 18:35.0

3rd- Lexie Ammons (2012), 19:35.2

4th- Alexandra Blake (2016), 19:41.7

5th- Ali Ammons (2016), 19:44.4

6th- Natalie Geisler (2013), 20:18.4

7th- Courtney C. Greer (2014), 20:20.3

8th- Alison Zhang (2017), 20:20.5

9th- Margaret Durning (2015), 20:26.6

10th- Lindsey Ho (2015), 20:27.4

MS Girls 2 Mile Top 10:

1st- Camila Vicens (2015), 11:23

2nd- Alison Zhang (2016), 13:06

3rd- Sydney Smith (2017), 13:22

4th- Ella Brissett (2015), 13:44

5th- Victoria Gonzalez (2016), 13:51

6th- Katherine Zhang (2017), 14:23

7th- Grace Beilstein (2017), 14:45

8th- Zoe Price (2016), 14:48

9th- Bryn Anderson (2012), 14:57

10th- Peyton Pivec (2015), 15:24

Boys Swimming & Diving

US Boys Top Records:

200 Medley Relay: J. Lynch, C. Lawrie, H. Masterson, A. Cowsert (2001), 1:52.4

200 Free: Nicolas Fernandez (2016), 1:43.95

200 IM: Tommy Gray (2006), 2:00.57

50 Free: Tommy Gray (2005), 22.5

100 Fly: Michael Bell (2018), 55.9

100 Free: Tommy Gray (2004), 48.7

500 Free: Nicholas Fernandez (2016), 4:42.27

200 Free Relay: Z. Brown, J. Lynch, C. Lawrie, D. Roosth (2002), 1:35.8

100 Back: Tommy Gray (2005), 54.98

100 Breast: Nicholas Fernandez (2016), 1:04.5

400 Free Relay: J. Lynch, C. Lawrie, Z. Brown, D. Roosth (2002), 3:38.6

MS Boys Top Records:

200 Medley Relay: P. Pivec, P. Lau, A. Farahbod, S. Altsuler (2018), 2:08.5

100 IM: Pryce Pivec (2018), 1:02.9

50 Free: Pryce Pivec (2018), 25.00

50 Fly: Pryce Pivec (2018), 28.40

100 Free: Pryce Pivec (2018), 55.53

200 Free Relay: P. Pivec, P. Lau, A. Farahbaod, S. Altsuler (2018), 1:52.78

50 Back: Pryce Pivec (2018), 28.20

50 Breast: Pryce Pivec (2018), 32.70

200 Free: Pryce Pivec (2018), 2:01.5

Girls Swimming & Diving

US Girls Top Records:

200 Medley Relay: P. Pivec, Z. Hughes, M. Moorefield, E. Moak (2018), 1:54.7

200 Free: Aubrey Orange (2018), 1:52.7

200 IM: Katie Schlesinger (2003), 2:09.8

50 Free: Audrey Orange (2017), 23.99

100 Fly: Katie Schlesinger (2003), 58.7

100 Free: Audrey Orange (2017), 51.40

500 Free: Sara Jane Gage (2014), 5:25.3

200 Free Relay: A. Orange, E. Moak, O. Howard, Z. Hughes (2018), 1:40.3

100 Back: Peyton Pivec (2017), 1:02.61

100 Breast: Zelie Hughes (2018), 1:08.4

400 Free Relay: A. Orange, O. Howard, M. Moorefield, G. Markovich (2018), 3:40.0

Diving: Kate Riley (2017), 272.80

MS Girls Top Records:

200 Medley Relay: P. Pivec, A. Orange, M. Moorefield, M. Orange (2015), 2:02.3

100 IM: Sydney Smith (2018), 1:00.17

50 Free: Audrey Orange (2014), 25.47

50 Fly: Sydney Smith (2018), 27.64

100 Free: Sydney Smith (2018), 54.40

200 Free Relay: P. Pivec, A. Orange, M. Moorefield, M. Orange (2015), 1:52.38

50 Back: Sydney Smith (2018), 30.30

50 Breast: Sydney Smith (2018), 32.14

200 Free: Sydney Smith (2018), 1:58.4

Boys Golf

Upper School

9 Hole Top 3 Scores:

Andrew Preist (2013)- 29

T. Phillips & A. Jacobe (2015)- 31

M. Nome (2017) & C. Hammer (2016)- 32

18 Hole Top 3 Scores:

A. Jacobe (2013), C. Hammer (2016), M. Nome (2017)- 67

A. Winters (2011) & M. Nome (2017)- 68

A. Priest & J. Mitchell (2014), A. Jacobe & A. Winters (2015), M. Nome (2016 & 2017)- 69

Top 2 Team Scores:

A. Priest, C. Cone, T. Phillips, JB Mitchell, A. Jacobe (2014)- 282

A. Priest, C. Cone, T. Phillips, JB Mitchell, A. Jacobe (2013)- 283

C. Hammer, M. Nome, J. Lipman, G. Clark, W. Jacobe (2016)- 283

Middle School

9 Hole Top 3 Scores:

Mason Nome (2015 & 2014)- 32

Mason Nome (2015)- 33

18 Hole Top 3 Scores:

Mason Nome (2015)- 73

Will Jacobe (2015)- 74

Top 2 Team Scores:

M. Nome, J. Butler, W. Jacobe, J. Gillespie (2014)- 147

M. Nome, W. Jacobe, D. Priest, M. Bale (2015)- 150

Girls Golf

Upper School

9 Hole Top 3 Scores:

Christina Cantu (2010)- 33

Christina Cantu (2010)- 34

Christina Cantu (2010)- 35

18 Hole Top 3 Scores:

Christina Cantu (2010)- 69

Christina Cantu (2010)- 71

Christina Cantu (2010)- 72

Middle School

9 Hole Top 3 Scores:

Carrie De la Rosa (2016), 44

Maddie Gomez (2016), 54

Martha MacMane (2016), 57

18 Hole Top 3 Scores:

C. De la Rosa & M. Gomez (2016), 59

Martha MacMane (2016), 76

Alexandra Vail (2016), 84

Boys Track & Field

US

Running Events

100 Meters: Jay Cunningham (1989), 10.6

200 Meters: Jay Cunningham (1989), 21.77

400 Meters: Kevin Anding (2008), 48.54

800 Meters: Jonathan Brown (2003), 1:52.18

1600 Meters: Dz Zavitsanos (2017), 4:29.47

3200 Meters: Dz Zavitsanos (2017), 9:48.86

4x100 Relay: G. Lee, S. Fandulu, JR Neiswander, J. Cunningham (1988), 42.54

4x200 Relay: J. White, J. Andras, S. Hoff, M. Bunch (1976), 1:30.1

4x400 Relay: J. White, J. Andras, S. Hoff, M. Bunch (1976), 3:24.3

4x800 Relay: D. Evans, I. Herbert, CJ Rabey, K. Anding (2007), 8:08.2

Distance Medley: O. Melendez, K. Lawal, A. Melendez, T. Taylor (2015), 10:57.42

Sprint Medley: D. Wynne, T. Hibbert, D. Winston, S. Hoff (1977), 1:37.4

110 Hurdles / 100 Hurdles: Marshall Adkins (1979), 14.4

300 Hurdles: Kamil Lawal (2015), 38.24

Field Events

High Jump: Marvin Williams (1988), 6'11.5"

Long Jump: Grady Lee (1988), 23'1.25"

Triple Jump: Marvin Williams (1988), 42'10.5"

Discus: Alan Luther (1988), 188'1"

Shot Put: Alan Luther (1988), 59'9"

Pole Vault: Steve Magers (1982), 14'1"

8th

Running Events

100 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2014), 12.64

200 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2014), 26.79

400 Meters: Amy Parker (1994), 61.48

800 Meters: Camila Vicens (2016), 2:27.41

1600 Meters: Camila Vicens (2016), 5:25.32

4x400 Relay: K. Botts, I. Moorehead, S. Keels, B. Blodget (2002), 4:24.3

400 Meter Relay: R. Shaper, C. Totz, E. Lucke, E. Sykes (2015), 52.34

110 Hurdles: Mary John Frank (1995), 16.12

200 Hurdles: Josephine Overton (2007), 30.88

Field Events

High Jump: L. Holland (1980) & L. Meyer (1998), 4'11"

Long Jump: Taylor J. Cowan (2012), 15'11.5"

Triple Jump: Colleen Thurman (2003), 31'4"

Discus: Kamala Watkins (2007), 75'10"

Shot Put: Erika Green (1986), 33'1.5"

7th

Running Events

100 Meters: Colleen Thurman (2002), 12.71

200 Meters: Jennifer Cunningham (1991), 26.96

400 Meters: Isuare Moorehead (2001), 62.8

600 Meters: Paige Shaper (1983), 1:51.92

800 Meters: Aline Shaper (1998), 2:33.0

1200 Meters: Betsy Burke (1997), 4:17

4x400 Relay: I. Moorehead, K. Botts, S. Keels, B. Blodget (2001), 4:28.02

400 Meter Relay: L. Buza, K. Parsons, J. Vosko, E. Williams (1995), 53.67

80 Hurdles: Lizzie Buza (1995), 12.96

200 Hurdles: S. Childress (2006) & K. Heyne (2006), 33.7

Field Events

High Jump: C. Thurman (2002) & K. Gamble (2013), 4'9"

Long Jump: A. Parker (1993) & K. Gamble (2013), 15'7.5"

Discus: Lizzie Buza (1995), 73'10.25"

Shot Put: Mills Stewart Witmer (2006), 33'8"

6th

Running Events

100 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2012), 12.94

200 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2012), 27.81

400 Meters: Kennedi Poullard (2016), 61.98

600 Meters: Aria Pearlman-Morales (2008), 1:49

800 Meters: Kennedi Poullard (2016), 2:32.49

1200 Meters: Camila Vicens (2014), 4:07

4x400 Relay: K. Poullard, M. Flowers, V. Gonzalez, G. Bellstien (2016), 4:56.18

400 Meter Relay: C. Totz, E. Sykes, L. Ho, M. Ward (2013), 53.98

Sprint Medley Relay: Wittenmeyer, Fitzpatrick, Guo, Dyer (2007), 2:05.9

80 Hurdles: Lizzie Buza (1994), 13.16

200 Hurdles: Epiphany Fitzpatrick (2007), 32.63

Field Events

High Jump: K. Gamble (2012), C. Ormiston (2008), A. Parker (1992), E. Pullen (1977), 4'6"

Long Jump: K. Gamble (2012), 15'7"

Discus: Mills Stewart Witmer (2005), 60'9"

Shot Put: Mills Stewart Witmer (2005), 31'5"

Girls Track & Field

US

Running Events

100 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2017), 11.76

200 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2017), 24.28

400 Meters: Raevyn Rogers (2012), 53.82a

800 Meters: Raevyn Rogers (2013), 2:09.4

1600 Meters: Raevyn Rogers (2012), 5:10.4

3200 Meters: Lexie Ammons (2013), 11:14.01

4x100 Relay: Katelyn Gamble, E. Sykes, A. Favaloro, Kennedy Gamble (2017), 48.15

4x200 Relay: Katelyn Gamble, E. Sykes, A. Favaloro, Kennedy Gamble (2017), 1:45.03

4x400 Relay: L. McGee, G. Wallace, A. Matamoros, R. Rogers (2014), 3:58.92

4x800 Relay: J. Messier, I. Leuchtag, L. Nwora, G. Simon (2007), 9:34.9

Distance Medley: C. Greer, J. Camp, R. Rogers, L. Ammons (2013), 12:39.51

100 Hurdles: Nicole Harrison (1994), 14.09

300 Hurdles: Allison Maffitt (2003), 45.95

Field Events

High Jump: E. Atmar (2003) & L. Strange (2007), 5'2"

Long Jump: Nicole Harrison (1994), 18'

Triple Jump: Britney Biodget (2008), 37'

Discus: TyjaƩ Scales (2015), 139'10"

Shot Put: TyjaƩ Scales (2015), 46'

Pole Vault: Katie Anding (2003), 10'7"

8th

Running Events

100 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2014), 12.64

200 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2014), 26.79

400 Meters: Amy Parker (1994), 61.48

800 Meters: Camila Vicens (2016), 2:27.41

1600 Meters: Camila Vicens (2016), 5:25.32

4x400 Relay: K. Botts, I. Moorehead, S. Keels, B. Blodget (2002), 4:24.3

400 Meter Relay: R. Shaper, C. Totz, E. Lucke, E. Sykes (2015), 52.34

110 Hurdles: Mary John Frank (1995), 16.12

200 Hurdles: Josephine Overton (2007), 30.88

Field Events

High Jump: L. Holland (1980) & L. Meyer (1998), 4'11"

Long Jump: Taylor J. Cowan (2012), 15'11.5"

Triple Jump: Colleen Thurman (2003), 31'4"

Discus: Kamala Watkins (2007), 75'10"

Shot Put: Erika Green (1986), 33'1.5"

7th

Running Events

100 Meters: Colleen Thurman (2002), 12.71

200 Meters: Jennifer Cunningham (1991), 26.96

400 Meters: Kennedi Poullard (2017), 61.37

600 Meters: Paige Shaper (1983), 1:51.92

800 Meters: Kennedi Poullard (2017), 2:24.22

1200 Meters: Betsy Burke (1997), 4:17

4x400 Relay: I. Moorehead, K. Botts, S. Keels, B. Blodget (2001), 4:28.02

400 Meter Relay: L. Buza, K. Parsons, J. Vosko, E. Williams (1995), 53.67

80 Hurdles: Lizzie Buza (1995), 12.96

200 Hurdles: S. Childress (2006) & K. Heyne (2006), 33.7

Field Events

High Jump: C. Thurman (2002) & K. Gamble (2013), 4'9"

Long Jump: A. Parker (1993) & K. Gamble (2013), 15'7.5"

Discus: Lizzie Buza (1995), 73'10.25"

Shot Put: Mills Stewart Witmer (2006), 33'8"

6th

Running Events

100 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2012), 12.94

200 Meters: Kennedy Gamble (2012), 27.81

400 Meters: Kennedi Poullard (2016), 61.98

600 Meters: Aria Pearlman-Morales (2008), 1:49

800 Meters: Kennedi Poullard (2016), 2:32.49

1200 Meters: Camila Vicens (2014), 4:07

4x400 Relay: H. Haynes, A. Gilhooley, K. Massey, S. Smith (2017), 4:52.27

400 Meter Relay: C. Totz, E. Sykes, L. Ho, M. Ward (2013), 53.98

Sprint Medley Relay: Wittenmeyer, Fitzpatrick, Guo, Dyer (2007), 2:05.9

80 Hurdles: Lizzie Buza (1994), 13.16

200 Hurdles: Epiphany Fitzpatrick (2007), 32.63

Field Events

High Jump: K. Gamble (2012), C. Ormiston (2008), A. Parker (1992), E. Pullen (1977), 4'6"

Long Jump: K. Gamble (2012), 15'7"

Discus: Mills Stewart Witmer (2005), 60'9"

Shot Put: Mills Stewart Witmer (2005), 31'5"