Athletics Staff

Head Coaches, Program Heads, P.E. Teachers, & Administrative Staff

Athletics Department: 713.243.5423

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 40 of 82 constituents
Will Alford

Will Alford

Head Coach
Jennifer Arenkiel

Jennifer Arenkiel

Yoga Teacher
John Beckwith

John Beckwith

PE Teacher, Boys Track & Field Program Head
Torrence Botts

Torrence Botts

Boys Basketball Program Head, PE Teacher
Curt Brooks

Curt Brooks

Boys Soccer Program Head, Boys Cross Country Program Head, PE Teacher, and Coach
Becca Carey

Becca Carey

Head Coach
Michael Centra

Michael Centra

Boys Lacrosse Program Head, PE Teacher, and Coach
Kim Chapman

Kim Chapman

Head Coach
Whitney Chappell

Whitney Chappell

Long-Term Substitute PE Teacher and Coach
Jackie Ciconte

Jackie Ciconte

PE Teacher, Field Hockey Program Head, and Coach
Everett Coleman

Everett Coleman

Head Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
Ken Conner

Ken Conner

Science Teacher, Upper School, Girls Track & Field Program Head, and Coach

William Cook

Part Time Coach
John Couture

John Couture

Mental Skills Coach
Ernest Davis

Ernest Davis

Head Coach
Nolan Davis

Nolan Davis

Head Coach
Jeff Diedrich

Jeff Diedrich

Technology Chair, Innovation Coordinator, Yearbook Teacher, Middle School, and Coach
Tony Dobson

Tony Dobson

Head Coach
Bobby Eggleston

Bobby Eggleston

PE Teacher, Golf Program Head, and Coach
Emma Eggleston

Emma Eggleston

PE Instructor/Coach
Desiree Elliott

Desiree Elliott

Girls Volleyball Program Head and Coach
Justin Flores

Justin Flores

Wrestling Program Head and Coach
Johnny Galic

Johnny Galic

Security Guard and Coach
Norman Gilmore

Norman Gilmore

Head Coach
Joshua Godden

Joshua Godden

Information Technology Manager and Coach
Cynthia Griffing

Cynthia Griffing

Head Athletic Trainer
Ashton Harrell

Ashton Harrell

Head Coach
Jessica Hawkes

Jessica Hawkes

History Teacher, Upper School, Coach
Jennifer Haynes

Jennifer Haynes

Middle School & Upper School Decisions Teacher, Associate Athletic Trainer