Contact Us & Arts Staff


Fine Arts Department: 713.243.5444

Search to Contact Arts Faculty & Staff:

Kimetris Baltrip

Kimetris Baltrip

Journalism and Yearbook Teacher, Upper School
Chip Colvin

Chip Colvin

Choir and Music Director, Upper School
Thom Culcasi

Thom Culcasi

Choir Director, Middle School
Kelly Devany

Kelly Devany

Private Music Instructor and Substitute Teacher
Jeff Diedrich

Jeff Diedrich

Innovation Coordinator, Yearbook Teacher, Middle School, and Coach
Justin Dunford

Justin Dunford

Technical Theatre Assistant
Bess Garison

Bess Garison

Photography Teacher, Upper School
BJ Garmon

BJ Garmon

Technical Theatre Co-Director, Middle & Upper School Teacher
Ryan Gillentine

Ryan Gillentine

Filmmaking Teacher, Upper School, Boys' Cross Country Program Head, and Coach
Aaron Girlinghouse

Aaron Girlinghouse

Dance Teacher, Middle and Upper School
Andrzej Grabiec

Andrzej Grabiec

Artist in Residence, Orchestra Adjunct
Dee Graham

Dee Graham

Costume Designer
Luiza Grandchamp

Luiza Grandchamp

Visual Arts Teacher, Middle and Upper School
Medea Guldedava

Medea Guldedava

Private Music Instructor
Miranda Jennings

Miranda Jennings

Part time Costume Assistant
Myron Karner

Myron Karner

Music Teacher, Lower School
Steve Kastner

Steve Kastner

Orchestra Director, Middle and Upper School, and Coach
Franz Krager

Franz Krager

Artist in Residence, Orchestra Adjunct
Scott Lambert

Scott Lambert

Director of Visual and Performing Arts
James Lee

James Lee

Band Adjunct
David Lerner

David Lerner

Private Music Instructor
Frances Limoncelli

Frances Limoncelli

Theater Manager & Theater Teacher, Upper and Middle School
Katie Long

Katie Long

Speech & Drama Teacher, Middle School
Michelle Ludwig

Michelle Ludwig

Drama Teacher, Upper School & French Teacher, Middle School
Jessica Macias

Jessica Macias

Assistant Costume Designer
Megan Martin

Megan Martin

Visual Arts and Yearbook Teacher, Upper School
Ashley McCann-Hermis

Ashley McCann-Hermis

Music and Spanish Teacher, Lower School
Kirsten McKinney

Kirsten McKinney

Theatre and Dance Teacher, Upper School
Nancy McMillan

Nancy McMillan

Visual Arts Teacher, Middle and Upper School
Andrea Nash

Andrea Nash

Administrative Assistant, Fine Arts
Mauricio Oliveros

Mauricio Oliveros

Orchestra Adjunct
Gissette Padilla

Gissette Padilla

Visual Arts Teacher, Upper School
Karen Parmley

Karen Parmley

Band Adjunct
Fritz Prejean

Fritz Prejean

Band Adjunct
Lauren Quiroga

Lauren Quiroga

Visual Arts Assistant
Annamarie Reader

Annamarie Reader

Orchestra Adjunct
Monica Sciaky

Monica Sciaky

Choir Adjunct
Mark Sell

Mark Sell

Director of Technical Theatre & Upper School Teacher
Anthony Suber

Anthony Suber

Visual Arts Teacher, Upper School
Lauren Taylor

Lauren Taylor

Art Teacher, Lower School
Mayara Velasquez

Mayara Velasquez

Part-time Orchestra Instructor
Russell Vogt

Russell Vogt

Band Director, Upper and Middle School
Cindy Walls

Cindy Walls

Band Adjunct
Danyale Williams

Danyale Williams

Dance Teacher, Upper School