Skip To Main Content

Contact Arts

 
KinkaidVPAlogoGOLDPURPLERGB1

Contact the Fine Arts Department: 713.243.5444

Questions about tickets and shows? Please contact the Box Office at box.office@kinkaid.org or 713-243-5451

Kimetris Baltrip

Kimetris Baltrip

Journalism and Yearbook Teacher, Upper School
Lilia Bickley

Lilia Bickley

Assistant Band Director
Mary Cable

Mary Cable

Dance Teacher
Bess Connell

Bess Connell

Photography Teacher, Upper School
Jeff Diedrich

Jeff Diedrich

Technology Chair, Innovation Coordinator, Yearbook Teacher, Middle School, and Coach
Justin Dunford

Justin Dunford

Assistant Technical Theater Teacher
Jeannette Ellis

Jeannette Ellis

Costume Stitcher
BJ Garmon

BJ Garmon

Technical Theatre Co-Director, Middle & Upper School Teacher
Ryan Gillentine

Ryan Gillentine

Filmmaking Teacher, Upper School
Aaron Girlinghouse

Aaron Girlinghouse

Production Coordinator

Emily Goldstein

Orchestra Adjunct Harp Instructor
Andrzej Grabiec

Andrzej Grabiec

Artist in Residence, Orchestra Adjunct
Luiza Grandchamp

Luiza Grandchamp

Visual Arts Teacher, Middle and Upper School
Medea Guldedava

Medea Guldedava

Orchestra Adjunct Violin Instructor

Russell Haehl

Music Instructor
Charles Harrison

Charles Harrison

Choir and Music Director, Upper School
K'Lynn Hocker

K'Lynn Hocker

Theatre Teacher
Angélique Jamail

Angélique Jamail

Creative Writing Director
Miranda Jennings

Miranda Jennings

Costume Coordinator
Myron Karner

Myron Karner

Music Teacher, Lower School
Steve Kastner

Steve Kastner

Orchestra Director, Middle and Upper School, and Coach
Franz Krager

Franz Krager

Artist in Residence, Orchestra Adjunct
Scott Lambert

Scott Lambert

Director of Visual and Performing Arts
James Lee

James Lee

Band Adjunct Trombone Instructor
Katie Long

Katie Long

Speech & Drama Teacher, Middle School

Lisa Longoria

Costume Stitcher
Michelle Ludwig

Michelle Ludwig

Theatre Teacher and Director
Robert Marrufo

Robert Marrufo

Orchestra Adjunct Bass Instructor
Cat Martinez

Cat Martinez

Visual Arts Teacher, Upper School
Megan McEntire

Megan McEntire

Visual Arts Teacher, Upper School
Nancy McMillan

Nancy McMillan

Director of Visual Arts
Andrea Nash

Andrea Nash

Administrative Assistant, Fine Arts
Mauricio Oliveros

Mauricio Oliveros

Assistant Orchestra Director
Lauren Quiroga

Lauren Quiroga

Gallery & Studio Coordinator
Claudia Rodriguez

Claudia Rodriguez

Costume Designer and Shop Manager
Mark Sell

Mark Sell

Director of Technical Theatre & Upper School Teacher
Lauren Taylor

Lauren Taylor

Visual Arts Teacher, Lower School
Anjaly Thakkar

Anjaly Thakkar

Dance Teacher
Russell Vogt

Russell Vogt

Band Director, Upper and Middle School
Lori Wagner

Lori Wagner

Choir Director, Middle School
Danyale Williams

Danyale Williams

Dance Teacher
Sergein Yap

Sergein Yap

Orchestra Adjunct Viola Instructor