Athletics Staff

John Beckwith

John Beckwith

PE Teacher and Coach
Jen Bower

Jen Bower

Head 8th Grade Field Hockey Coach
Curt Brooks

Curt Brooks

PE Director, Teacher and Head Boys' Soccer Coach
Michelle Burdick

Michelle Burdick

Head Tennis Coach
Roderick Burroughs

Roderick Burroughs

Athletics (Part-Time)
Jerrick Cabrales

Jerrick Cabrales

Head 7th Grade Boys' Volleyball Coach
Becca Carey

Becca Carey

Head Girls' Varsity Golf Coach
Michael Centra

Michael Centra

PE Teacher and Head Boys' Lacrosse Coach
Jackie Ciconte

Jackie Ciconte

PE Teacher and Coach
Everett Coleman

Everett Coleman

Fitness Center Director
John Couture

John Couture

Athletics Mental Skills Coordinator
Nolan Davis

Nolan Davis

Baseball Coach, 7th Grade
Greg Deese

Greg Deese

Athletics (Part-Time)
Jeff Diedrich

Jeff Diedrich

Innovation Coordinator, Yearbook Teacher, Coach, Middle School
Roman Doss

Roman Doss

Math Teacher and Coach, Middle School
Patrick Durning

Patrick Durning

History and Psychology Teacher, Upper School
Bobby Eggleston

Bobby Eggleston

PE Teacher and Coach
Julie Fikaris

Julie Fikaris

Athletics (Part-Time)
John Friday

John Friday

Latin Teacher, Faculty Mentor, Coach, Middle School/Athletics
Johnny Galic

Johnny Galic

Security Guard and Coach
Ryan Gillentine

Ryan Gillentine

Filmmaking Teacher and Coach, Upper School
Mark Glentzer

Mark Glentzer

Athletics (Part-Time)
Luiza Grandchamp

Luiza Grandchamp

Visual Arts Teacher, Middle and Upper School/Athletics
Cynthia Griffing

Cynthia Griffing

Head Athletic Trainer
Terri Hairston

Terri Hairston

Athletics (Part-Time)
Ed Harris

Ed Harris

History Teacher and Chair, Upper School
Jennifer Haynes

Jennifer Haynes

Decisions Teacher and Athletic Trainer, Upper School
Molly Higby

Molly Higby

PE Teacher and Coach
David Holm

David Holm

Director of Athletics
Adam Holt

Adam Holt

English Teacher, Middle School, Head Boys' Volleyball Coach, Upper School
Hannah Hood

Hannah Hood

JV Girls Volleyball Head Coach
Mike Horn

Mike Horn

Athletics (Part-Time)
Connor Hough

Connor Hough

Head Boys' JV Gold Basketball Coach
Ann Hurst

Ann Hurst

Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Kate Lambert

Kate Lambert

English Teacher and Chair, Coach, Upper School/Athletics
Aaron Lammers

Aaron Lammers

Athletics (Part-Time)
Nathan Larned

Nathan Larned

Assistant Athletic Director and Head Football Coach
Steve Maas

Steve Maas

PE Teacher and Coach
Blake Mackay

Blake Mackay

Athletics (Part-Time)
Athletics (Part-Time)

Jeff Malone

Assistant Varsity Football Coach & Assistant JV Purple Baseball Coach
Stacey Marshall

Stacey Marshall

Assistant Athletic Director and Coach
Eva Martire

Eva Martire

Girls Lacrosse Program Head
Coach
Garry McMillan

Garry McMillan

Athletics (Part-Time)
Erica Meyer

Erica Meyer

Athletics (Part-Time)
Cheryl Mitchell

Cheryl Mitchell

Director of Wellness, Human Dev. Teacher, Coach, Middle School
Murphy Moellers

Murphy Moellers

Latin Teacher and Coach, Middle School
Chad Muir

Chad Muir

Athletics Part-time Coach
Athletics Part-time Coach
Long Nguyen

Long Nguyen

Head 8th Grade Boys Volleyball Coach; JV Boys Assistant Volleyball Coach
JoAnna Nicolaou

JoAnna Nicolaou

Cheerleading Coach
Cheerleading Coach
Brian Notch

Brian Notch

PE Teacher and Head Wrestling Coach
Haley Outon

Haley Outon

PE Teacher and Coach
Natalie Rajmaira

Natalie Rajmaira

PE Teacher and Coach
John Robinson

John Robinson

Athletics
Beth Rodriguez

Beth Rodriguez

PE Teacher and Head Softball Coach
Ross Shaw

Ross Shaw

Boys Tennis Coach
Angie Shotzberger

Angie Shotzberger

Assistant Athletics Director and Coach
Kelly Stumph

Kelly Stumph

PE Teacher and Coach
Kevin Veltri

Kevin Veltri

PE Teacher and Coach
Larry Wilkins

Larry Wilkins

PE Teacher and Head Boys' Basketball Coach
Tianna Williams

Tianna Williams

Assistant Athletic Trainer
Eric Wooldridge

Eric Wooldridge

Head JV Girls Volleyball Coach