Athletics Staff

Clay Anderson

Clay Anderson

Science, Upper School/Athletics
John Beckwith

John Beckwith

Physical Education/Athletics
David Berthold

David Berthold

Technical Director/Athletics
Soccer
Kelly Bolin

Kelly Bolin

Physical Education/Athletics
Jen Bower

Jen Bower

Curt Brooks

Curt Brooks

Michelle Burdick

Michelle Burdick

Athletics Part Time
Roderick Burroughs

Roderick Burroughs

Athletics (Part-Time)
Jerrick Cabrales

Jerrick Cabrales

Becca Carey

Becca Carey

Michael Centra

Michael Centra

Jackie Ciconte

Jackie Ciconte

Everett Coleman

Everett Coleman

Strength & Conditioning Coach/Athletics
Ken Conner

Ken Conner

Mathematics, Upper School
John Couture

John Couture

Ted Curry

Ted Curry

History, Upper School
Nolan Davis

Nolan Davis

Athletics Dept.
Jeff Diedrich

Jeff Diedrich

Roman Doss

Roman Doss

Patrick Durning

Patrick Durning

History, Upper School
Bobby Eggleston

Bobby Eggleston

Physical Education/Athletics
Julie Fikaris

Julie Fikaris

Rebecca Floyd

Rebecca Floyd

John Friday

John Friday

Faculty Mentor, Middle School/Athletics
Johnny Galic

Johnny Galic

Athletics (Part-Time)
Chip Gates

Chip Gates

Ryan Gillentine

Ryan Gillentine

Digital Filmmaking/Athletics
Mark Glentzer

Mark Glentzer

Luiza Grandchamp

Luiza Grandchamp

Cynthia Griffing

Cynthia Griffing

Terri Hairston

Terri Hairston

Part-time Athletics
Shannon Hardie

Shannon Hardie

Science, Upper School
Ed Harris

Ed Harris

Chair, History Department/History, Upper School
Jennifer Haynes

Jennifer Haynes

Human Development, Middle School/Athletics
Molly Higby

Molly Higby

Physical Education/Athletics
Adam Holt

Adam Holt

English, Middle School
Mike Horn

Mike Horn

Connor Hough

Connor Hough

Ann Hurst

Ann Hurst

Steve Kastner

Steve Kastner

Orchestra Director/Athletics
Dennis Kliza

Dennis Kliza

Science, Upper School/Athletics
Kate Lambert

Kate Lambert

Chair, English Department/Athletics
Cross Country
Aaron Lammers

Aaron Lammers

Nathan Larned

Nathan Larned

Physical Education/Athletics
Randy Little

Randy Little

Steve Maas

Steve Maas

Physical Education/Athletics
Blake Mackay

Blake Mackay

Athletics (Part-Time)
Stacey Marshall

Stacey Marshall

Director of Interscholastic Athletics, Physical Ed/Athletics
Eva Martire

Eva Martire

Program Head of Girls Lacrosse (Part-Time)

Girls Lacrosse

Jack Matthews

Jack Matthews

Garry McMillan

Garry McMillan

Athletics (Part-Time)
Erica Meyer

Erica Meyer

Swimming & Diving Program Head
Mallory Meyer

Mallory Meyer

Cheryl Mitchell

Cheryl Mitchell

Director of Wellness/Human Dev., MS/Athletics
Murphy Moellers

Murphy Moellers

Chad Muir

Chad Muir

Athletics Part-time Coach
Long Nguyen

Long Nguyen

JoAnna Nicolaou

JoAnna Nicolaou

Program Head of Cheerleading

Cheerleading

Diego Onuchic

Diego Onuchic

Math, Middle School/Athletics
Haley Outon

Haley Outon

Physical Education/Athletics

Softball

Tina Roberts

Tina Roberts

John Robinson

John Robinson

Athletics
Beth Rodriguez

Beth Rodriguez

Physical Education/Athletics
Charlie Scott

Charlie Scott

Ross Shaw

Ross Shaw

Jennifer Shelby

Jennifer Shelby

Angie Shotzberger

Angie Shotzberger

Field Hockey, Girls Soccer (Program Head)
Ruth Stubbs

Ruth Stubbs

English, Middle School
Kelly Stumph

Kelly Stumph

Kevin Veltri

Kevin Veltri

Larry Wilkins

Larry Wilkins

Physical Education/Athletics
Tianna Williams

Tianna Williams

Eric Wooldridge

Eric Wooldridge

Christina Zeigler

Christina Zeigler

Science, Upper School
Field Hockey, Track & Field