Contact Us

Fine Arts Department: 713.243.5444

Arts Faculty & Staff Directory:

Jarad Benn

Jarad Benn

Acting Teacher and Director, Upper School
David Berthold

David Berthold

Technical Theatre Co-Director and Coach
Farrah Braniff

Farrah Braniff

Photography Teacher, Upper School
Marisa Chaney

Marisa Chaney

Costume Assistant (Part-Time)
Chip Colvin

Chip Colvin

Choir and Music Director, Upper School
Thom Culcasi

Thom Culcasi

Choir Director, Middle School
Jeff Diedrich

Jeff Diedrich

Innovation Coordinator, Yearbook Teacher, Coach, Middle School
Justin Dunford

Justin Dunford

Technical Theatre Assistant
Ryan Gillentine

Ryan Gillentine

Filmmaking Teacher and Coach, Upper School
Aaron Girlinghouse

Aaron Girlinghouse

Dance Teacher, Middle and Upper School
Dee Graham

Dee Graham

Costume Designer
Luiza Grandchamp

Luiza Grandchamp

Visual Arts Teacher, Middle and Upper School/Athletics
Medea Guldedava

Medea Guldedava

Private Music Instructor
Myron Karner

Myron Karner

Music Teacher, Lower School
Steve Kastner

Steve Kastner

Orchestra Director and Coach, Middle School
Franz Krager

Franz Krager

Artist in Residence - Band
Scott Lambert

Scott Lambert

Director of Visual and Performing Arts
Michelle Ludwig

Michelle Ludwig

Drama Teacher, Upper School
Megan Martin

Megan Martin

Visual Arts and Yearbook Teacher, Upper School
Ashley McCann-Hermis

Ashley McCann-Hermis

Music and Spanish Teacher, Lower School
Kirsten McKinney

Kirsten McKinney

Acting Teacher and Director
Nancy McMillan

Nancy McMillan

Visual Arts Teacher, Middle and Upper School
Andrea Nash

Andrea Nash

Administrative Assistant, Fine Arts
Mauricio Oliveros

Mauricio Oliveros

Part-time Orchestra Instructor
Gissette Padilla

Gissette Padilla

Visual Arts Teacher, Upper School
Karen Parmley

Karen Parmley

Band Assistant
Jessica Pineda

Jessica Pineda

Assistant Costume Designer
Lauren Quiroga

Lauren Quiroga

Visual Arts Assistant
Krissy Richmond

Krissy Richmond

Director of Dance, Upper School
Monica Sciaky

Monica Sciaky

Private Voice Instructor
Charlie Scott

Charlie Scott

English and Fine Arts Teacher, Upper School
Mark Sell

Mark Sell

Director of Technical Theatre
Anthony Suber

Anthony Suber

Visual Arts Teacher, Upper School
Lauren Taylor

Lauren Taylor

Art Teacher, Lower School
Russell Vogt

Russell Vogt

Band Director, Upper and Middle School
Cindy Walls

Cindy Walls

Private Music Instructor